Committees

Upcoming Events

Chicago Midwinter Meeting - Invitation to a Reception and New Fellow Induction Ceremony

February 23, 2023 Maggiano's Banquet Hall Downtown Chicago

All Events »

Member Services

Register for Member Services and pay your membership dues online.

Regions & Sections



Latest Dental World

November - December 2022

Pierre Fauchard Academy Committees

PFA Committees are a central focus of planning, developing and implementing programs to help our members. Officers, Trustees or Section Chairs may serve as committee chairs. Committee chairmen are selected by the President with consent by the Board. Committee members are chosen by the President and the Committee Chairman.

If you have a special interest in a particular committee, please let our Executive Director, Robert Cattoi know so that the Board may take it under consideration while planning next year's committee members.

Standing Committees

  • Hal Hale, President, Chair
  • Pankaj Patel, President Elect
  • Cheryl Billingsley, Vice President
  • Armyl Bañez, Immediate Past President
  • Dan Castagna, Treasurer
  • Robert Cattoi, International Executive Director
  • Pankaj Patel, President Elect, Chair
  • Hal Hale, President
  • Cheryl Billingsley, Vice President
  • Armyl Bañez, Immediate Past President
  • Lisa Bentley, Trustee Region 6
  • Lucynda Raben, Trustee Region 10
  • Daniel Castagna, Treasurer
  • Dan Jonker, PFA CPA
  • Robert Cattoi, International Executive Director
  • Cheryl Billingsley, VP, Chair
  • Myrna Banez, Trustee Region 9
  • Ken Van Meter, Trustee Region 2
  • Tom Ochola, Trustee Region 11
  • Paul O’Dwyer, Trustee Region 1 (Chair)
  • Deb Cockrell, Trustee Region 8
  • Tom Ochola, Trustee Region 11
  • Paul Obrock, Trustee Region 3
  • Lisa Bentley, Trustee Region 6 (Chair)
  • Cheryl Billingsley, Vic President
  • Myrna Bañez, Trustee Region 9
  • C. R. Anderegg, Trustee Region 5
  • Lucynda Raben, Trustee Region 10 (Chair)
  • Cheryl Billingsley, Vice President
  • Deb Cockrell, Trustee Region 8
  • Paul O'Dwyer, Trustee Region 1
  • Luis Felipe Jimenez, Trustee Region 7
  • Paul Obrock, Trustee Region 3
  • Deb Cockrell, Trustee Region 8 (Chair)
  • C. R. Anderegg, Trustee Region  5
  • Ghabi Kaspo, Trustee Region 4
  • Luis Felipe Jimenez, Trustee Region 7
  • Ken Van Meter, Trustee Region 2 (Chair)
  • Hal Hale, President
  • Hal Hale, President (Chair)
  • Robert Cattoi, International Executive Director
  • Luis Felipe Jimenez, Trustee Region 7 (Chair)
  • Robert Cattoi, International Executive Director
  • Ghabi Kaspo, Trustee Region 4 (Chair)
  • Robert Cattoi, International Executive Director

Other Committees (established by the President)

  • Constitution & By-Laws
  • Communication
  • Membership
  • Publicity and Publication
  • International Advisory
  • Strategic Planning
  • Sponsorship
  • Special Projects
  • 1. Hall of Fame

Executive Committee

The Executive Committee consists of the President, President-Elect, Vice-President, Immediate Past President, Treasurer and the International Executive Director.