Past Leadership

Upcoming Events

Save the Date for the Massachusetts Section Meeting

January 26, 2018

Save the date for the Georgia, Florida and Alabama Sections Meeting

February 16, 2018 Ritz Carlton at Lake Oconee Georgia

Save the date for Kentucky's section meeting 2018

March 25, 2018 French Lick, IN

Save the date for Oregon's section breakfast meeting 2018

April 05, 2018 Oregon Convention Center

Save the date for the Missouri and Kansas Section Meeting

April 06, 2018 Kansas CIty, MO

All Events »

Member Services

Register for Member Services and pay your membership dues online.

Regions & Sections



Latest Dental World

SEPT-OCT 2016

Past Leadership of the Pierre Fauchard Academy

 

Honor Roll of Past Presidents

N. W. Goodman (1937-1938)*

Ralph C. Cooley (1939-1940)*

Frederick F. Molt (1941-1942)*

Justin D. Towner (1942-1943)*

Robert K. Brown (1943-1944)*

James A. Loughry (1944-1945)*

Edward L. Ball (1945-1946)*

J. Floyd Alcorn (1946, 1947)*

Edwin I. Harrington (1948,1949)*

James J. Vaughn (1950-1951)*

Harry A. Tinker (1951-1952)*

P. C. Lowery (1952-1953)*

Louis H. Renfrow (1953-1954)*

S. Marshall Weaver (1954-1955)*

Victor H. Sears (1955-1956)*

James J. Vaughn, Jr. (1956-1957)

Gordon L. Teall (1957-1958)*

Hamilton B. G. Robinson (1958-1959)*

Bruce D. Forsyth (1959-1960)*

Thomas P. Fox (1960-1961)

Howard A. Hartman (1961-1962)*

Albert C. Veille (1962-1963)*

Roy F. West (1963-1964)*

Ivor P. Muzzey (19641965)*

Harvey C. Janke (1965-1966)*

Doyle J. Smith (1966-1967)*

Joseph B. Kennedy (1967-1968)*

Roy D. Neumeister (1968-1969)*

Clyde T. Mayfield (1969-1970)*

Hugo M. Kulstad (1970-1971)*

V. D. Cooper (1971-1972)*

A. James Kershaw (1972-1973)*

Donald E. Bowers (1973-1974)*

George J. Higue (1974-1975)

H. Roger Turner (1975-1976)

J. Murray Gavel (1976-1977)

Walter A. Cyhel (1977-1978)

 

 

Clifford F. Loader (1978-1979)

H. Arthur Zappe (1979-1980)

Woodson T. Birthright (1980-1981)

Leo V. Bongers (1981-1982) Region 10

Edwin W. Halvorson (1982-1983)

William R. Alstadt (1983-1984)

Robert B. Shira (1984-1985)*

Donald C. Dendinger (1985-1986)

C. Robert Breckenridge (1986-1987)

Heber Simmons, Jr. (1987-1988) Region 3

Minoru Horiuchi (1988-1989) Region 2

William B. Kort (1989-1990) Region 4

Foster W. Bens (1990-1991)

H. Raymond Klein (1991-1992) Region 3*

Martin Naimark (1992-1993)*

Carl G. Lundgren (1993-1994) Region 5*

Michael J. Cripton (1994-1995) Canada, Region 6*

Nicholas D. Saccone (1995-1996) Region 2*

C. F. Larry Barrett (1996-1997) Region 10*

Shigeo Ryan Kishi (1997-1998) Region 5*

James E. Long (1998-1999) Region 3

Frederick J. Halik (1999-2000) Region 2*

Malcolm David Campbell (2000-2001) Region 4*

Scott M. Welch (2001-2002) Region 5

Gary Lowder (2002-2003) Region 5

Kevin L. Roach (2003-2004) Canada, Region 6

Michael J.Perpich (2004-2005) Region 10

Howard I. Mark (2005-2006) Region 2

William Winspear (2006-2007) Australia, Region 8

James Englander (2007-2008) Region 4

Charles Eller (2008-2009) Region 5

Steven K. Hedlund (2009-2010) Region 10

Hubert Ouvrard (2010-2011) France, Region 1

Joseph Harris (2011-2012) Region 4

Ernesto Acuña (2012-2013) Mexico, Region 7

Daniel M. Castagna (2013-2014) Region 5

Karyn L. Stockwell (2014-2015) Region 3

Michael W. Schafhauser (2015-2016) Region 10

Barry A. Feder (2016-2017) Region 5

                                   *deceased    

 

   

 

Past Secretaries-General/Executive Directors

Dr. Richard Kozal*  1979 - 2009

Ms. Judith Kozal 2009 - 2012

 

Past Editors

Dr. Clifford Loader*

Dr. James Brophy* 

Mr. Mark Stanley