Past Leadership

Upcoming Events

Save the Date for Oklahoma's next Breakfast Meeting!

April 28, 2017 Tulsa

PFA Awards Breakfast

April 29, 2017 Amway Hotel

All Events »

Member Services

Register for Member Services and pay your membership dues online.

Regions & Sections



Latest Dental World

SEPT-OCT 2016

Past Leadership of the Pierre Fauchard Academy

 

Honor Roll of Past Presidents

N. W. Goodman (1937, 1938)*

Ralph C. Cooley (1939, 1940)*

Frederick F. Molt (1941)*

Justin D. Towner (1942)*

Robert K. Brown 1943)*

James A. Loughry (1944)*

Edward L. Ball (1945)*

J. Floyd Alcorn (1946, 1947)*

Edwin I. Harrington (1948,1949)*

James J. Vaughn (1950)*

Harry A. Tinker (1951)*

P. C. Lowery (1952)*

Louis H. Renfrow (1953)*

S. Marshall Weaver (1954)*

Victor H. Sears (1955)*

James J. Vaughn, Jr. (1956)

Gordon L. Teall (1957)*

Hamilton B. G. Robinson (1958)*

Bruce D. Forsyth (1959)*

Thomas P. Fox (1960)

Howard A. Hartman (1961)*

Albert C. Veille (1962)*

Roy F. West (1963)*

Ivor P. Muzzey (1964)*

Harvey C. Janke (1965)*

Doyle J. Smith (1966)*

Joseph B. Kennedy (1967)*

Roy D. Neumeister (1968)*

Clyde T. Mayfield (1969)*

Hugo M. Kulstad (1970)*

V. D. Cooper (1971)*

A. James Kershaw (1972)*

Donald E. Bowers (1973)*

George J. Higue (1974)

H. Roger Turner (1975)

J. Murray Gavel (1976)

Walter A. Cyhel (1977)

 

 

Clifford F. Loader (1978)

H. Arthur Zappe (1979)

Woodson T. Birthright (1980)

Leo V. Bongers (1981) Region 10

Edwin W. Halvorson (1982)

William R. Alstadt (1983)

Robert B. Shira (1984)*

Donald C. Dendinger (1985)

C. Robert Breckenridge (1986)

Heber Simmons, Jr. (1987) Region 3

Minoru Horiuchi (1988) Region 2

William B. Kort (1989) Region 4

Foster W. Bens (1990)

H. Raymond Klein (1991) Region 3*

Martin Naimark (1992-1993)*

Carl G. Lundgren (1993) Region 5*

Michael J. Cripton (1994) Canada, Region 6*

Nicholas D. Saccone (1995) Region 2*

C. F. Larry Barrett (1996) Region 10*

Shigeo Ryan Kishi (1997) Region 5*

James E. Long (1998) Region 3

Frederick J. Halik (1999) Region 2*

Malcolm David Campbell (2000) Region 4*

Scott M. Welch (2001) Region 5

Gary Lowder (2002) Region 5

Kevin L. Roach (2003) Canada, Region 6

Michael J.Perpich (2004) Region 10

Howard I. Mark (2005) Region 2

William Winspear (2006) Australia, Region 8

James Englander (2007) Region 4

Charles Eller (2008) Region 5

Steven K. Hedlund (2009) Region 10

Hubert Ouvrard (2010) France, Region 1

Joseph Harris (2011) Region 4

Ernesto Acuña (2012) Region 7

Daniel M. Castagna (2013) Region 5

Karyn L. Stockwell (2014) Region 3

                                   *deceased    

 

   

 

Past Secretaries-General/Executive Directors

Dr. Richard Kozal*  1979 - 2009

Ms. Judith Kozal 2009 - 2012

 

Past Editors

Dr. Clifford Loader*

Dr. James Brophy* 

Mr. Mark Stanley