Past Leadership

Upcoming Events

Save the date for Texas Annual Breakfast Meeting

May 04, 2018 Ruth's Chris' Restaurant

Save the date for Southern California's section annual meeting 2018

May 19, 2018 Anaheim, CA

Save the date for the Wyoming breakfast meeting 2018

June 16, 2018 Jackson Hole, WY

Canada Induction Ceremony

August 24, 2018 Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

60th Ohio Annual Induction and Breakfast

September 14, 2018 Hyatt Regency Columbus

All Events »

Member Services

Register for Member Services and pay your membership dues online.

Regions & Sections



Latest Dental World

January-February 2018

Past Leadership of the Pierre Fauchard Academy

 

Honor Roll of Past Presidents

N. W. Goodman (1937-1938)*

Ralph C. Cooley (1939-1940)*

Frederick F. Molt (1941-1942)*

Justin D. Towner (1942-1943)*

Robert K. Brown (1943-1944)*

James A. Loughry (1944-1945)*

Edward L. Ball (1945-1946)*

J. Floyd Alcorn (1946, 1947)*

Edwin I. Harrington (1948,1949)*

James J. Vaughn (1950-1951)*

Harry A. Tinker (1951-1952)*

P. C. Lowery (1952-1953)*

Louis H. Renfrow (1953-1954)*

S. Marshall Weaver (1954-1955)*

Victor H. Sears (1955-1956)*

James J. Vaughn, Jr. (1956-1957)

Gordon L. Teall (1957-1958)*

Hamilton B. G. Robinson (1958-1959)*

Bruce D. Forsyth (1959-1960)*

Thomas P. Fox (1960-1961)

Howard A. Hartman (1961-1962)*

Albert C. Veille (1962-1963)*

Roy F. West (1963-1964)*

Ivor P. Muzzey (19641965)*

Harvey C. Janke (1965-1966)*

Doyle J. Smith (1966-1967)*

Joseph B. Kennedy (1967-1968)*

Roy D. Neumeister (1968-1969)*

Clyde T. Mayfield (1969-1970)*

Hugo M. Kulstad (1970-1971)*

V. D. Cooper (1971-1972)*

A. James Kershaw (1972-1973)*

Donald E. Bowers (1973-1974)*

George J. Higue (1974-1975)

H. Roger Turner (1975-1976)

J. Murray Gavel (1976-1977)

Walter A. Cyhel (1977-1978)

 

 

Clifford F. Loader (1978-1979)

H. Arthur Zappe (1979-1980)

Woodson T. Birthright (1980-1981)

Leo V. Bongers (1981-1982) Region 10

Edwin W. Halvorson (1982-1983)

William R. Alstadt (1983-1984)

Robert B. Shira (1984-1985)*

Donald C. Dendinger (1985-1986)

C. Robert Breckenridge (1986-1987)

Heber Simmons, Jr. (1987-1988) Region 3

Minoru Horiuchi (1988-1989) Region 2

William B. Kort (1989-1990) Region 4

Foster W. Bens (1990-1991)

H. Raymond Klein (1991-1992) Region 3*

Martin Naimark (1992-1993)*

Carl G. Lundgren (1993-1994) Region 5*

Michael J. Cripton (1994-1995) Canada, Region 6*

Nicholas D. Saccone (1995-1996) Region 2*

C. F. Larry Barrett (1996-1997) Region 10*

Shigeo Ryan Kishi (1997-1998) Region 5*

James E. Long (1998-1999) Region 3

Frederick J. Halik (1999-2000) Region 2*

Malcolm David Campbell (2000-2001) Region 4*

Scott M. Welch (2001-2002) Region 5

Gary Lowder (2002-2003) Region 5

Kevin L. Roach (2003-2004) Canada, Region 6

Michael J.Perpich (2004-2005) Region 10

Howard I. Mark (2005-2006) Region 2

William Winspear (2006-2007) Australia, Region 8

James Englander (2007-2008) Region 4

Charles Eller (2008-2009) Region 5

Steven K. Hedlund (2009-2010) Region 10

Hubert Ouvrard (2010-2011) France, Region 1

Joseph Harris (2011-2012) Region 4

Ernesto Acuña (2012-2013) Mexico, Region 7

Daniel M. Castagna (2013-2014) Region 5

Karyn L. Stockwell (2014-2015) Region 3

Michael W. Schafhauser (2015-2016) Region 10

Barry A. Feder (2016-2017) Region 5

                                   *deceased    

 

   

 

Past Secretaries-General/Executive Directors

Dr. Richard Kozal*  1979 - 2009

Ms. Judith Kozal 2009 - 2012

 

Past Editors

Dr. Clifford Loader*

Dr. James Brophy* 

Mr. Mark Stanley