Gold Medal Archive

Upcoming Events

Chicago Midwinter Meeting - Invitation to a Reception and New Fellow Induction Ceremony

February 23, 2023 Maggiano's Banquet Hall Downtown Chicago

All Events »

Member Services

Register for Member Services and pay your membership dues online.

Regions & Sections



Latest Dental World

November - December 2022

 

 

 

All Past Recipients

KATHRYN KELL (2021)
JEFFREY OKESON (2020)
PATRICIA BLANTON (2019)
MICHAEL COHEN (2018)
JOHN C. KOIS (2017)
CAROL G. SUMMERHAYS (2016)
HENRY A. GREMILLION (2015)
CONNIE M. VERHAGEN (2014) 
PETER E. DAWSON (2013) 
TERRY T. TANAKA (2012)
JED J. JACOBSON (2011)
JEANNE C. SINKFORD (2010)
EUGENE SEKIGUCHI (2009)
MARJORIE K. JEFFCOAT (2008)
RICHARD E. BRADLEY (2007)
REX INGRAHAM (2006)
DUSHANKA V. KLEINMAN (2005)
LINDA NIESSEN (2004)
HARALD LOE (2003)
MINORU HORIUCHI (2002)
RICHARD G. SHAFFER (2001)
HAROLD C. SLAVKIN (2000)
JAMES P. VERNETTI (1999)
JAMES B. EDWARDS (1998)
E. BUD TARRSON (1997)
JOHN L. BOMBA (1997)
ARTHUR A. DUGONI (1996)
NORMAN H. OLSEN (1995)
GEORGE J. HIGUE (1994)
LEWIS S. EARLE (1993)
GORDON J. CHRISTENSEN (1992)
L. M. KENNEDY (1991)
CLIFFORD F. LOADER (1990)
JOHN DIBIAGGIO (1989)
JOSEPH A. DEVINE (1988)
HOWARD A. HARTMAN (1987)
F. HAROLD WIRTH (1986)
J. MURRAY GAVEL (1985)
RALPH R. LOPEZ (1984)
JOHN M. COADY (1983)
CHARLES A. McCALLUM (1982)
HAROLD C. HODGE (1981)
CLIFTON O. DUMMETT (1980)
RALPH W. PHILLIPS (1979)
BASIL G. BIBBY (1978)
DONALD J. GALAGAN (1977)
WALLACE D. ARMSTRONG (1976)
PAUL E. BOYLE (1975)
JOSEPH F. VOLKER (1974)
ALVIN L. MORRIS (1973)
PHILLIP E. BLACKERBY (1972)
SEYMOUR J. KRESHOVER (1971)
DOROTHY G. HARD (1970)
ROBERT B. SHIRA (1969)
MAYNARD K. HINE (1968)
GEORGE C. PAFFENBARGER (1967)
HAROLD HILLENBRAND (1966)
DONALD A. KERR (1965)
LESTER R. CAHN (1964)
OREN A. OLIVER (1963)
GEORGE M. HOLLENBACK (1962)
JOSEPH L. BERNIER (1961)
FREDERICK C. ELLIOT (1960)
PERCY T. PHILLIPS (1959)
HERMANN BECKS (1958)
PHILIP JAY (1957)
LOUIS H. RENFROW (1956)
LESTER W. BURKET (1955)
ELMER S. BEST (1954 Posthumously)
PERCY C. LOWERY (1953)
DENTISTS IN THE ARMED FORCES (1952)
LESTER C. HUNT (1951)
KURT H. THOMA (1950)
HAMILTON B. G. ROBINSON (1949)
M. DON CLAWSON (1944)
C. RAYMOND WELLS (1943)
L. PIERCE ANTHONY (1942)
HARVEY J. BURKHART (1941)
ALFRED WALKER (1939)
ARTHUR D. BLACK (1935)
ALFRED FONES (1933)
ARTHUR H. MERRITT (1932)
PERCY R. HOWE (1931)
RUSSELL W. BUNTING (1930)
GEORGE EASTMAN (1929)
THADDEAUS P. HYATT (1928)