Fellowship Awards

 

 

Upcoming Events

Region 4 Workshop

March 25, 2017 Detroit Marriott Southfield Hotel

Save the Date for Oklahoma's next Breakfast Meeting!

April 28, 2017 Tulsa

PFA Awards Breakfast

April 29, 2017 Amway Hotel

All Events »

Member Services

Register for Member Services and pay your membership dues online.

Regions & Sections



Latest Dental World

SEPT-OCT 2016

The Pierre Fauchard Academy

Welcomes the

Fellowship Class of 2017

 

Region 1, Europe

Trustee: Dr. Samireh Nikolakakos

Belgium

Section Chair: Dr. Guy Vanderelst

 

Germany

Section Chair: Dr. Samireh Nikolakakos

 

France

Section Chair: Dr. Patrick Missika

 

Italy

Section Chair: Dr. Gerhard Seeberger

 

Monaco

Section Chair: 

 

Poland

Section Chair: Dr. Elżbieta Mierzwińska-Nastalska

 

 

Portugal

Section Chair: Prof. Dr. Maria Soao Rodrigues

 

Romania

Section Chair: Dr. Corneliu Amariei

 

Spain

Section Chair: Dr. Pere Riutord-Sbert

 

Switzerland

Section Chair: Dr. Roland Sollner

 

 

Region 2, Northeast USA

Trustee: Dr. Linda Himmelberger                             

                                                                                                             Connecticut

                 Section Chair: Dr. Robin Santiago

 

Maine

Section Chair: Dr. Rockwell Davis

 

Maryland

Section Chair: Dr. Charles Fine

 

Massachusetts

Section Chair: Dr. David Becker

Dr. John H. Boss, Lowell

Dr. Armond Michael Enos Jr., Ashland

Dr. Robert S. Lewando, Westwood

Dr. Nahal Panah, Melrose

Dr. Traci Allison Portnoff, Westborough

 

New York 

Section Chair: Dr. Amarilis Jacobo

 

Pennsylvannia

Section Chair: Dr. Linda Himmelberger

 

Rhode Island

Section Chair: Dr. Barbara Mancini Cavicchio

 

Washington D.C.

Section Chair: Dr. Claudia Cotca

 

 

Region 3, Southeast USA

Trustee: Dr. Gerri Ferris

Alabama

Section Chair: Dr. Jim Lewis

 

 

Florida

Section Chair: Dr. Reza Ardalan

 

Georgia

Section Chair: Dr. Louvenia Rainge

 

Louisianna

Section Chair: Dr. Laurie Moeller

 

Mississippi

Section Chair: Dr. Peter Boswell

 

North Carolina

Section Chair: Dr. Scott Vines

 

 

Puerto Rico

Section Chair: Dr. Ramon Gonzalez

 

South Carolina

Section Chair: Dr. Strothers E Murdoch

 

Tennessee

                                              Section Chair: Dr. Reuben N. Pelot III                                         

 

Virginia

Section Chair: Dr. Cheryl Billingsley

 

Region 4, Midwest USA

Trustee: Dr. Cheri Newman

Illinois

Section Chair: Dr. Kevin King

Section Co-Chair: Dr. Christos Baboulas

 

Indiana

Section Chair: Dr. John W. Drone

 

Kentucky

Section Chair: Dr. Thomas A. McConnell

 

Michigan

Section Chair: Dr. Patricia Boyle

 

Ohio

Section Chair: Dr. Karl Schneider

 

West Virginia

Section Chair: Dr. Robert L. Wanker

 

Wisconsin

Section Chair: Dr. Eugene B. Shoemaker

 

 

Region 5, Western USA

Trustee: Dr. Denise Habjan

Alaska

Section Chair: Dr. James Cerney

 

Northern California

Section Chair: Dr. Jeffrey Rosa

 

Southern California

Section Chair: Dr. John Taylor

 

Idaho

Section Chair: Dr. Gregory J. Bengtson, DDS

 

Nevada

Dr. Brad Wilbur

 

Oregon

Section Chair: Dr. Weston Heringer Jr.

 

Utah

Section Chair: Dr. Richard Engar

 

Washington

Section Chair: Dr. John Carbery

 

 

 

Region 6, Canada

Trustee: Dr. Jerry Dushkin

British Columbia

Section Chair: Dr. David Zaparinuk

 

Western Provinces

Section Chair: Dr. Michel J. Taillon

 

Ontario

Section Chair: Dr. Aldo Boccia

Section Co-Chair: Dr. Drew Smith

 

Quebec

Section Chair: Dr. Sam Sgro

 

Atlantic Provinces

Section Chair: Dr. Alfred Dean

 

 

Region 7, Latin America

Trustee: Dr. Francisco Campos

Argentina

 

 

Bolivia

Section Chair: Dr. Marco Antonio Toledo

 

Brazil

 

Chile

 

Columbia

 

Costa Rica

Section Chair Dr. Ronald De La Cruz Rojas

 

Dominican Republic

 

Mexico

Section Chair: Federico Perez Diez

 

Peru

 

 

 

Region 8, Australasia

Trustee: Dr. Rick Sawers

Australia

 

New Zealand

 

 

Region 9, Asia

Trustee: Dr. Armyl Bañez

Hong Kong

Section Chair: Dr. Jeffrey Y.S. Tsang

 

India

Section Chair: Dr. N. Sridher Shetty

Dr. Kaushal Kishor Agrawal, Lucknow

Dr. Shipra Gupta, Haryana

Dr. MD Jalaluddin, Cuttack

Dr. Ipsita Jayanti, Bhubaneswar

Dr. K.P. Senthamarai Kannan, Salem

Dr. Shalini Kaushal, Lucknow

Dr. Sarvraj Kohli, MP

Dr. Avadhesh Kumar, Lucknow

Dr. Praveen Kumar, New Delhi

Dr. Pawar Ajinkya Mansingh, Mumbai

Dr. Fali S. Mehta, Mumbai

Dr. Rushitum K. Mistry, Mumbai

Dr. Shadab Mohammad, Lucknow

Dr. M. Vijaya Priya, Salem

Dr. Ramashanker, Lucknow

Dr. Abhishek Sharma, New Delhi

Dr. Jitender Sharma, New Delhi

Dr. Arunkumar G. Shetty, Belgaum

Dr. Shivani, Gurgaon

Dr. Devinder Preet Singh, Mohali

Dr. Geeta Singh, Lucknow

Dr. Kamleshwar Singh, Lucknow

Dr. Kohli Virinder Singh, MP

Dr. Vibha Singh, Lucknow

Dr. S. Suganya, Salem

Dr. Bhagyashree Thakur, Mumbai

Dr. Shuchi Tripathi, Lucknow

Dr. Meera Verma, New Delhi

Dr. Promila Verma, Lucknow

 

 

Philippines

Section Chair: Olegario G Clemente, Jr.

 

 

 

Region 10, Central USA

Trustee: Dr. Terry Brewick

Arkansas

Section Chair: Dr. Mark S. Murphy

 

 

Colorado        

Section Chairs: Dr. Beth Kreider and Dr. Ellen Sachs

Dr. Voytek Bobak, Lakewood

Dr. Debra L. Gander, Greenwood Village

Dr. Jeffrey Allen Kahl, Colorado Springs

Dr. Carolyn S. Kittell, Greenwood Village

Dr. Mark Edward Leedy, Lakewood

Dr. Kenneth Edward LeVos, Evergreen

Dr. Tiffany Nicole Manzo Jenkins, Wheat Ridge

Dr. Ian Jones McLean, Denver

Dr. Eric P. Mediavilla, Colorado Springs

Dr. Sarah D. Parsons, Highlands Ranch

Dr. Sean Raymond Whalen, Westminster

 

 

Iowa

Section Chair: Dr. Adam Fuller

 

Kansas

Section Chair: Dr. Hal Hale

Dr. Robert H. Dakin, Jr, Wichita

Dr. Lawrence H. Davis, Kansas City

Dr. John T. Fales, Olathe

Dr. Craig W. Herre, Leawood

Dr. Mark A. Herzog, Ellsworth

Dr. Lucynda J. Raben, Wichita

Dr. Brett A. Roufs, Newton

Dr. Cynthia E. Sherwood, Independence

Dr. Jason E. Wagle, Wichita

Dr. Antoine E. Wakim, Wichita

 

Minnesota

Section Chair: Dr. Alejandro Aguirre

 

Missouri

Section Chair: Dr. Jon Copeland

 

Nebraska 

Section Chair: Dr. Roger K. Curry

 

Oklahoma

Section Chair: Dr. Matt Cohlmia

 

 

Texas

Section Chair: Dr. Roger Macias Jr.