Fellowship Awards

 

 

Upcoming Events

48th Annual Japan Meeting

May 22, 2017 Hotel Matsushima Taikanso,

All Events »

Member Services

Register for Member Services and pay your membership dues online.

Regions & Sections



Latest Dental World

SEPT-OCT 2016

The Pierre Fauchard Academy

Welcomes the

Fellowship Class of 2017

 

Region 1, Europe

Trustee: Dr. Samireh Nikolakakos

Belgium

Section Chair: Dr. Guy Vanderelst

 

Germany

Section Chair: Dr. Samireh Nikolakakos

 

France

Section Chair: Dr. Patrick Missika

 

Italy

Section Chair: Dr. Gerhard Seeberger

 

Monaco

Section Chair: 

 

Poland

Section Chair: Dr. Elżbieta Mierzwińska-Nastalska

 

 

Portugal

Section Chair: Prof. Dr. Maria Soao Rodrigues

 

Romania

Section Chair: Dr. Corneliu Amariei

 

Spain

Section Chair: Dr. Pere Riutord-Sbert

 

Switzerland

Section Chair: Dr. Roland Sollner

 

 

Region 2, Northeast USA

Trustee: Dr. Linda Himmelberger                             

                                                                                                      Connecticut

                 Section Chair: Dr. Robin Santiago

 

Maine

Section Chair: Dr. Rockwell Davis

 

Maryland

Section Chair: Dr. Charles Fine

 

Massachusetts

Section Chair: Dr. David Becker

Dr. John H. Boss, Lowell

Dr. Armond Michael Enos Jr., Ashland

Dr. Robert S. Lewando, Westwood

Dr. Nahal Panah, Melrose

Dr. Traci Allison Portnoff, Westborough

 

New York 

Section Chair: Dr. Amarilis Jacobo

 

Pennsylvannia

Section Chair: Dr. Linda Himmelberger

Dr. Joseph B. Breitman, Philadelphia

 

Rhode Island

Section Chair: Dr. Barbara Mancini Cavicchio

Jan R. Cervenka, Warwick

Lindsay R. Cassidy, Portsmouth

Yvonne M. Wolny, Woonsocket

Laila Kafi, Providence

Michael T. Ferry, Cranston

Calvin J. Pierce, North Kingstown

Joanne B. Castaneda, Middletown

 

Washington D.C.

Section Chair: Dr. Claudia Cotca

 

 

Region 3, Southeast USA

Trustee: Dr. Gerri Ferris

Alabama

Section Chair: Dr. Jim Lewis

 

 

Florida

Section Chair: Dr. Reza Ardalan

Dr. Brian B. Jacobus, Port Saint Lucie

 

Georgia

Section Chair: Dr. Louvenia Rainge

Dr. Henry B. Benson, Jr., Atlanta

Dr. David Christopher Bradley, Greensboro

Dr. Jeff O. Capes, St. Simons Island

Dr. Katharine Ciarrocca, Evans

Dr. C. Heather Colson Hardy, Valdosta

Dr. Jeffrey N. Cox, Nashville

Dr. Linda King, Locust Grove

Dr. Jamie A. Mitchell, Monticello

Dr. Mayur C. Nayee, Dunwoody

Dr. Thomas (Tom) J. Sayer, St. Simons Island

Dr. Aaron B. Schwartz, Atlanta

Dr. Paul G. Trotter, Augusta

Dr. Stacey C. Weitzner, Marietta

 

Louisianna

Section Chair: Dr. Laurie Moeller

Dr. Marty Garrett, Baton Rouge

Dr. Nelson Daly, Baton Rouge

 

Mississippi

Section Chair: Dr. Peter Boswell

 

North Carolina

Section Chair: Dr. Scott Vines

Dr. Scott Steven DeRossi, Chapel Hill

 

 

Puerto Rico

Section Chair: Dr. Ramon Gonzalez

Ana N. Lopez, San Juan

 

South Carolina

Section Chair: Dr. Strothers E Murdoch

 

Dr. Robert J Beall, Charleston

Dr. Michele Boyne, Rock Hill

Dr. Joseph Brandon Chadwell, Duncan

Dr. Rainey Fair Chadwell, Travelers Rest

Dr. Isaiah L. Davis, Columbia

Dr. George Peter Hoffman, III, Piedmont

Dr. Raymond A. Kessler, III, Charleston

Dr. Nicholas Apostolos Papadea, Pawley’s Island

Dr. Thomas Paul Davis, Florence

 

 

Tennessee

                                              Section Chair: Dr. Reuben N. Pelot III                                         

Dr. Joshua Andrew Campbell, Knoxville

Dr. Steven E. Brock, Knoxville

Dr. Bradley William White, Knoxville

Dr. Timothy Patrick McConnell, Maryville

Dr Azckery, Carden

Virginia

Section Chair: Dr. Cheryl Billingsley

 

Region 4, Midwest USA

Trustee: Dr. Cheri Newman

Illinois

Section Chair: Dr. Kevin King

Section Co-Chair: Dr. Christos Baboulas

Dr. Susan B. Bishop, Peoria

Dr. Preetha P. Kanjirath, Oakbrook

Dr. Anna M. Marcotte, Chicago

Dr. Kenneth Rawson, Alton

Dr. Toni Roucka, Chicago

Dr. Affaf Saddy, Chicago

Dr. Ryan R Vahdani, Dupage Downers Grove

Dr. Rodney J Vergotine, Oak Park

 

Indiana

Section Chair: Dr. John W. Drone

Dr. Thomas Murray, Princeton

 

Kentucky

Section Chair: Dr. Thomas A. McConnell

 

Michigan

Section Chair: Dr. Patricia Boyle

Dr. Colleen Bess DeLacy, Lexington

Dr. Sohayla A. Mammo, Farmington Hills

Dr. Carol Anne Murdoch-Kinch, Ann Arbor

Dr. Mark T. Murphy, Rochester Hills

Dr. Bonita Davis Neighbors, Saline

Dr. Jeffrey Lee Parent, Troy

Dr. Matthew William Pawlick, Petoskey

Dr. Christine Marie Saad, Lake Orion

Dr. Benjamin Jon Underwood, Canton

Viviana Dina Vagalau, Petoskey

 

Ohio

Section Chair: Dr. Karl Schneider

 

West Virginia

Section Chair: Dr. Robert L. Wanker

David G. Edwards, Wellsburg

Marvin L. Speer, Morgantown

 

 

Wisconsin

Section Chair: Dr. Eugene B. Shoemaker

 

 

Region 5, Western USA

Trustee: Dr. Denise Habjan

Alaska

Section Chair: Dr. James Cerney

 

Northern California

Section Chair: Dr. Jeffrey Rosa

 

Southern California

Section Chair: Dr. John Taylor

Christopher P. Truhan, Westlake Village

Michael W. Madden, Culver City

Edmund P. Monsef, Del Mar

Chris Patton, San Diego

Karin Irani, Beverly Hills

Gary Glasband, Long Beach

Lars B. Jonsson, Laguna Hills

Frank Wilkinson, Laguna Hills

Nissim M. Benbassa, San Gabriel

 

Idaho

Section Chair: Dr. Gregory J. Bengtson, DDS

 

Nevada

Dr. Brad Wilbur

 

Oregon

Section Chair: Dr. Weston Heringer Jr.

Dr. Melvin Lawrence Matsuda, Portland

 

 

Utah

Section Chair: Dr. Richard Engar

 

Dr. Kamran H. Awan, South Jordan

Dr. LaRisse R. Skene, Salt Lake City

Dr. Val L. Radmall, Farmington

Dr. Kefin Croft, Salt Lake City

Dr. Darren D. Chamberlain, Payson

 

Washington

Section Chair: Dr. John Carbery

 

 

 

Region 6, Canada

Trustee: Dr. Jerry Dushkin

British Columbia

Section Chair: Dr. David Zaparinuk

Dr. Donald Anderson, Victoria

Dr. Alan Teen-Sang Chan, Vancouver

Dr. Gerry Chu, Salmon Arm

Dr. Kristy Chu, Salmon Arm

Dr. Trista Felty, Abbotsford

Dr. Farah Remtulla, Victoria

Dr. James Singer, Castlegar

 

Western Provinces

Section Chair: Dr. Michel J. Taillon

Dr. Reg Anholt, Saskatoon, SK

Dr. Noriko Brigitte Boorberg, Winnipeg, MB

Dr. Margaret Choy, Brandon, MB

Dr. Anastasia Kelekis-Cholakis, Winnipeg, MB

Dr. William Howard-Marc Kettner, Winnipeg, MB

Dr. Scott Leckie, Winnipeg, MB

Dr. Igor J. Pesun, St. Paul, MB

Dr. Stephan Piche, Regina, SK

Dr. Terry James Rebizant, Winnipeg, MB

 

Ontario

Section Chair: Dr. Aldo Boccia

Section Co-Chair: Dr. Drew Smith

Dr. Shervin Abbaszadeh, Toronto, ON

Dr. Emel Arat, Toronto, ON

Dr. Timucin Ari, London, ON

Dr. Ante Bilic, North York, ON

Dr. John Bozek, Burlington, ON

Dr. Louise Anne Hill, Orilla, ON

Dr. Brian David Jafine, Scarborough, ON

Dr. Homa Jammehdiabadi, Thornhill, ON

Dr. Frank Lee, Ottawa,ON

Dr. Filippo Marchello, North York, ON

Dr. Mitchell Miller. Newmarket, ON

Dr. Steve Monardo, Toronto, ON

Dr. Christina Madalina Oprescu-Havriliuc, Toronto, ON

Dr. Todd F. Plexman, Sudbury, ON

Dr. Serge Sanovic, Stoney Creek, ON

Dr. Charles Dong-Min Shin, Stouffville, ON

Dr. Alison Vanessa Sigal, Milton, ON

Dr. Giulio Spagnuolo, London, ON

Dr. Walter S. Yim, Toronto, ON

 

Quebec

Section Chair: Dr. Sam Sgro

 

Atlantic Provinces

Section Chair: Dr. Alfred Dean

Dr. R. Maureen Andrea, Chester, NS

Dr. Linda D. Blakey, Mount Pearl, NL

Dr. Richard Arthur Holden, Charlottetown, PEI

 

Region 7, Latin America

Trustee: Dr. Francisco Campos

Argentina

 

 

Bolivia

Section Chair: Dr. Marco Antonio Toledo

 

Brazil

 

Chile

 

Columbia

 

Costa Rica

Section Chair Dr. Ronald De La Cruz Rojas

 

Dominican Republic

 

Mexico

Section Chair: Federico Perez Diez

 

Peru

 

 

 

Region 8, Australasia

Trustee: Dr. Rick Sawers

Australia

 

New Zealand

 

 

Region 9, Asia

Trustee: Dr. Armyl Bañez

Hong Kong

Section Chair: Dr. Jeffrey Y.S. Tsang

 

India

Section Chair: Dr. N. Sridher Shetty

Dr. Kaushal Kishor Agrawal, Lucknow

Dr. Shipra Gupta, Haryana

Dr. MD Jalaluddin, Cuttack

Dr. Ipsita Jayanti, Bhubaneswar

Dr. K.P. Senthamarai Kannan, Salem

Dr. Shalini Kaushal, Lucknow

Dr. Sarvraj Kohli, MP

Dr. Avadhesh Kumar, Lucknow

Dr. Praveen Kumar, New Delhi

Dr. Pawar Ajinkya Mansingh, Mumbai

Dr. Fali S. Mehta, Mumbai

Dr. Rushitum K. Mistry, Mumbai

Dr. Shadab Mohammad, Lucknow

Dr. M. Vijaya Priya, Salem

Dr. Ramashanker, Lucknow

Dr. Abhishek Sharma, New Delhi

Dr. Jitender Sharma, New Delhi

Dr. Arunkumar G. Shetty, Belgaum

Dr. Shivani, Gurgaon

Dr. Devinder Preet Singh, Mohali

Dr. Geeta Singh, Lucknow

Dr. Kamleshwar Singh, Lucknow

Dr. Kohli Virinder Singh, MP

Dr. Vibha Singh, Lucknow

Dr. S. Suganya, Salem

Dr. Bhagyashree Thakur, Mumbai

Dr. Shuchi Tripathi, Lucknow

Dr. Meera Verma, New Delhi

Dr. Promila Verma, Lucknow

 

 

Philippines

Section Chair: Olegario G Clemente, Jr.

Dr. Archimedes M. Bacud

Dr. Corazon S. Bartolo

Dr. Ruth R. Bautista

Dr. Maria Isabel G. Brual

Dr. Jeanne Marie G. Cino

Dr. Catalina G. Custodio

Dr. Nathaniel R. Dacuan

Dr. Maria Lourdes J. De Leon

Dr. Maria Riza R. De Leon

Dr. Jeannette T. Dizon

Dr. Jhoanna S. Domingo

Dr. Marlin B. Franciso 

Dr. Florabelle Carmel T. Frondozo

Dr. Nelson Mari L. Gaba, Mutinlupa City

Dr. Jocelyn M. Garcia, 

Dr. Paulo Joel B. Gutierrez

Dr. Henry A. Gatchalian

Dr. Marites B. Lazaro, Angeles City

Dr. Jocelyn M. Manabat

Dr. Paul Brian S. Mendez

Dr. Clarissa Jane F. Pe

Dr. Maria Stella R. Ponio, Las Pinas

Dr. Preciosa Marjorie B. Puhayon

Dr. Paz P. San Agustin

Dr. Maribel B. Siega

Dr Raquel P. Tolentino

Dr. Roderick D. Valdecantos

Dr. Concepcion S. Valeroso

Dr. Maria Irene Yu

 

 

 

 

 

Region 10, Central USA

Trustee: Dr. Terry Brewick

Arkansas

Section Chair: Dr. Mark S. Murphy

Dr. Hassan Bashiri, Fairfield Bay

 

Colorado        

Section Chairs: Dr. Beth Kreider and Dr. Ellen Sachs

Dr. Voytek Bobak, Lakewood

Dr. Debra L. Gander, Greenwood Village

Dr. Jeffrey Allen Kahl, Colorado Springs

Dr. Carolyn S. Kittell, Greenwood Village

Dr. Mark Edward Leedy, Lakewood

Dr. Kenneth Edward LeVos, Evergreen

Dr. Tiffany Nicole Manzo Jenkins, Wheat Ridge

Dr. Ian Jones McLean, Denver

Dr. Eric P. Mediavilla, Colorado Springs

Dr. Sarah D. Parsons, Highlands Ranch

Dr. Sean Raymond Whalen, Westminster

 

 

Iowa

Section Chair: Dr. Adam Fuller

Shamayne M. Frank, Sioux City

Rachael Martin, Davenport

 

Kansas

Section Chair: Dr. Hal Hale

Dr. Robert H. Dakin, Jr, Wichita

Dr. Lawrence H. Davis, Kansas City

Dr. John T. Fales, Olathe

Dr. Craig W. Herre, Leawood

Dr. Mark A. Herzog, Ellsworth

Dr. Lucynda J. Raben, Wichita

Dr. Brett A. Roufs, Newton

Dr. Cynthia E. Sherwood, Independence

Dr. Jason E. Wagle, Wichita

Dr. Antoine E. Wakim, Wichita

Ashley Knight, Lenexa

Robert V. Herwig, Lenexa

Hal E. Hale, Wichita

Nick Rogers, Arkansas City

Steven Hechler, Overland Park

Mark H. Armfield, Augusta

Melodee Armfield, Augusta

 

Minnesota

Section Chair: Dr. Alejandro Aguirre

 

Missouri

Section Chair: Dr. Jon Copeland

Dr. Lynne E Barbour, Kahoka

Dr. Ross Bennett, Cape Girardeau

Dr. Arnie Jacobson, Clayton

Dr. Darren Mahaffey, Springfield

Dr. Maz Moshiri, St. Louis

Dr. Danielle Riordan, St. Peters

Dr. David Struble, Ozark

Dr. Connie White, Kansas City 

Dr. Ron Wilkerson, St. James

 

Nebraska 

Section Chair: Dr. Roger K. Curry

Lisa F. Strunk, Omaha

 

Oklahoma

Section Chair: Dr. Matt Cohlmia

 

Dr. Matthew P. Gray, Owasso

Dr. Richard “Trey S. Homsey III, Moore

Dr. Jennifer M. Jenkins, Norman

Dr. Sara K. Spurlock, Norman

Dr. Phoebe Lynn Vaughan, Oklahoma City

Dr. C. Rieger Wood III, Tulsa       

Dr. Matthew Cohlmia, Oklahoma City

 

 

Texas

Section Chair: Dr. Roger Macias Jr.

Victoria A. Vickers, San Antonio